Privacy & Policy

Disclaimer

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") sets forth herein respect your online privacy and describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You. The Privacy Policy applies to Your use of:

  • Our services available under “KRSNAA PATIENT APPLICATION” (hereinafter referred to as the "Application") once You have downloaded a copy of the Application onto Your mobile telephone or handheld device (Device).
  • Any of the services accessible through the Application (Services) that are available on the Application Site or other sites of ours (Services Sites), unless We state that a separate privacy policy applies to a particular Service, in which case that privacy policy only applies.
    This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service under the Application, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

PLEASE READ THIS POLICY CAREFULLY TO UNDERSTAND OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION UNDER THE APPLICATION. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE PRIVACY POLICY, INCLUDING ANY CHANGES THERETO. FROM TIME TO TIME, THEN YOU MUST NOT ACCESS AND USE THE SERVICES.

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definition

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", “Krsnaa”, "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd. (Formerly known as Krsnaa Diagnostics Pvt Ltd), having registered address at Pavananagar, Chinchwad, Pune-33, Maharashtra, India.
  • Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.
  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Application means Krsnaa Patient Application which reflects this Privacy Policy for You.
  • Website refers to Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd. (Formerly known as Krsnaa Diagnostics Pvt Ltd), accessible from www.krsnaadiagnostics.com
  • Service refers to the Application.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our “KRSNAA PATIENT APPLICATION” to place an order or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our Application, as appropriate, we accumulate the following "personal information" about you online when you voluntarily provide it to us through our Application:

  • Salutation
  • First Name, Last Name
  • Age & Gender
  • Email Address
  • Billing and Collection Address
  • Phone Number
  • Zip / Postal Code
  • ID Proof

 

  • Demographic information, such as your age, gender, residential address, and race etc.
  • Information you give us (Submitted information): The information given by user about the user by filling up in the forms on the Application Site and the Services Sites (together Our Sites), or by corresponding with us (for example, by e-mail or chat). It includes information you provide when you register to use the Application Site, download or register an App, subscribe to any of our Services, search for an Application or Service, make an in-Application purchase, share data via an Application’s social media functions, enter a competition, promotion or survey, view content within the Application or on Our Site and when you report a problem with an Application, our Services, or any of our Sites. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Information we collect about you and your device. Each time you visit one of our Sites or use one of our Applications we will automatically collect the following information:
    • technical information, including the type of mobile device you use, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use, time zone setting (Device Information);
    • information stored on your Device, including login information (Content Information);
    • details of your use of any of our Applications or your visits to any of Our Sites including, but not limited to traffic data, weblogs and other communication data,] whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access (Log Information).
  • Location information. We also use GPS technology OR similar to determine your current location. Some of our location-enabled Services may require your personal data for the feature to work. If you wish to use the particular feature, you may be asked to consent to your data being used for this purpose. Please consult Operating System documentation for instructions.
  • Information we receive from other sources (Third Party Information). We are working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies). When we receive information about you from them, it would be deemed as part of the Information under this Policy.
  • Medical history and information: Prior medical diagnosis and testing, current and previous use of certain medications, certain family history which may be required to avail the Service etc.
  • Other information: - Information you provide in public forums through the Services, including using our review, comment, post or similar functionality.
  • Unique application numbers: when you install or uninstall a Service containing a unique application number or when such a Service searches for automatic updates, that number and information about your installation, for example, the type of operating system, may be sent to us.
  • USAGE DATA: Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service. Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Definition

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", “Krsnaa”, "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd. (Formerly known as Krsnaa Diagnostics Pvt Ltd), having registered address at Pavananagar, Chinchwad, Pune-33, Maharashtra, India.
  • Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.
  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Application means Krsnaa Patient Application which reflects this Privacy Policy for You.
  • Website refers to Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd. (Formerly known as Krsnaa Diagnostics Pvt Ltd), accessible from www.krsnaadiagnostics.com
  • Service refers to the Application.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our “KRSNAA PATIENT APPLICATION” to place an order or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our Application, as appropriate, we accumulate the following "personal information" about you online when you voluntarily provide it to us through our Application:

  • Salutation
  • First Name, Last Name
  • Age & Gender
  • Email Address
  • Billing and Collection Address
  • Phone Number
  • Zip / Postal Code
  • ID Proof

 

  • Demographic information, such as your age, gender, residential address, and race etc.
  • Information you give us (Submitted information): The information given by user about the user by filling up in the forms on the Application Site and the Services Sites (together Our Sites), or by corresponding with us (for example, by e-mail or chat). It includes information you provide when you register to use the Application Site, download or register an App, subscribe to any of our Services, search for an Application or Service, make an in-Application purchase, share data via an Application’s social media functions, enter a competition, promotion or survey, view content within the Application or on Our Site and when you report a problem with an Application, our Services, or any of our Sites. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Information we collect about you and your device. Each time you visit one of our Sites or use one of our Applications we will automatically collect the following information:
    • technical information, including the type of mobile device you use, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use, time zone setting (Device Information);
    • information stored on your Device, including login information (Content Information);
    • details of your use of any of our Applications or your visits to any of Our Sites including, but not limited to traffic data, weblogs and other communication data,] whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access (Log Information).
  • Location information. We also use GPS technology OR similar to determine your current location. Some of our location-enabled Services may require your personal data for the feature to work. If you wish to use the particular feature, you may be asked to consent to your data being used for this purpose. Please consult Operating System documentation for instructions.
  • Information we receive from other sources (Third Party Information). We are working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies). When we receive information about you from them, it would be deemed as part of the Information under this Policy.
  • Medical history and information: Prior medical diagnosis and testing, current and previous use of certain medications, certain family history which may be required to avail the Service etc.
  • Other information: - Information you provide in public forums through the Services, including using our review, comment, post or similar functionality.
  • Unique application numbers: when you install or uninstall a Service containing a unique application number or when such a Service searches for automatic updates, that number and information about your installation, for example, the type of operating system, may be sent to us.
  • USAGE DATA: Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service. Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Definition

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", “Krsnaa”, "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd. (Formerly known as Krsnaa Diagnostics Pvt Ltd), having registered address at Pavananagar, Chinchwad, Pune-33, Maharashtra, India.
  • Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.
  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Application means Krsnaa Patient Application which reflects this Privacy Policy for You.
  • Website refers to Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd. (Formerly known as Krsnaa Diagnostics Pvt Ltd), accessible from www.krsnaadiagnostics.com
  • Service refers to the Application.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service.

 

You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

 

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

 

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

 

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

 

  • Functionality Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

 

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy.

 

Cookies are small files that an Application or its service provider transfers to your Device’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the Applications or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember \, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about Application traffic and Application interaction so that we can offer better Application experiences and tools in the future.

How do we protect your information?

We endeavor to implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you register onto our application or enter, submit, or access your personal information.
We advise to the use of a secure server. All supplied payment-related information is transmitted to our banking partners which is then encrypted into our Payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

User Discretion

You can always choose not to provide information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, you will not be able to avail the Services, features or content. You can add or update Your Personal Information on a regular basis. When You update information, Krsnaa will keep a copy of the prior version for its records. Krsnaa may, if You so choose, send direct advertisement mailers to You at the Email address given by You. You have the option to opt-out of this direct mailer by clicking at the unsubscribed link option attached to e-mail. Krsnaa respects Your privacy and if You do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from Krsnaa, please report to Krsnaa at equiry@krsnadiagnostics.com The ‘Help’ portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell You how to prevent Your browser from accepting new cookies However, as cookies allow you to take advantage of some of the App’s features some of the App’s features and services may not function properly if Your cookies are disabled. It is therefore, recommended that You leave the cookies turned on. For instance, if You block or otherwise reject Krsnaa’s cookies, you will not be able to add items to Your shopping cart, proceed to checkout, or download any of Krsnaa’s Content or avail of Krsnaa’s services that require You to log in.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit ­­­­­­­­­­­­­http://www.allaboutcookies.org

Your Health Information Rights

Get It.

You can ask to see or get a copy of your medical record and other health information. If you want a copy, you may have to put your request in writing and pay for the cost of copying and mailing. The available records with us will be provided fully or partially at our sole discretion after verification of the request and/or necessity related thereof and subject to receipt all the details and payments towards the same.

 

 

Disclaimer

We do not make any representation or warranty regarding the reliability, accuracy, completeness, correctness, or usefulness of Your/third party content, and disclaims all liabilities arising from or related to Your/third party content including but not limited to any information pertaining to You and updated by You from time to time. You hereby agree that in case any financial, legal or any other liability arising out of or due to breach of any one or more provision/s herein by your end or misrepresentation or wrong inputs in the Application from You, then you shall indemnify Krsnaa, its employees, agents, consultants, representatives, directors, officers (each “Indemnified Party” and collectively “Indemnified Parties”)  from and against any and all claims, damages, liabilities, costs, losses and expenses of any kind or nature whatsoever (including any reasonable legal or other expenses incurred in connection with investigating any claim, and any amounts paid in settlement or compromise) (collectively, “Losses”) to which the Indemnified Party may become subject.

Use and Disclose of your Report/information/data

We may disclose your report to the doctor/s and other authorized health care professionals who need to access your laboratory report to treat you.

  • We may use your report with our billing department and may disclose it to insurance companies, hospitals, physicians or to third parties for payment purpose. Our employees are bound by Code of Conduct and Confidentiality Policies which obligate them to protect the confidentiality of personal information.
  • We may use or disclose your report in the course of activities necessary to support our health care operations, including but not limited to performing quality checks on our testing, for teaching purposes, or for developing normal reference ranges for tests that we perform etc.
  • We may disclose your reports to other companies or individuals who need your reports in order to provide specific services to us.
  • We may also share your personal information with Government agencies or other authorized law enforcement agencies (LEAs) mandated under law to obtain such information for the purpose of including but not limited to verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences.
  • We may disclose your reports to Health Department or any other Govt. body or regulatory authority as and when required by them for collection, processing health information of the state / country.
  • To support our health care operations, such as performing quality checks on your testing/scanning, for teaching purposes, or for developing normal reference ranges for the tests we perform.
  • To respond to summons, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
  • You agree that we may share your Personal Information with the following categories of activities with from time-to-time.

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to show advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service, to contact You, to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our Service or for payment processing.
  • For Business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With Business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see You name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. The Company will retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service.

Security

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Krsnaa strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, Krsnaa may adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Krsnaa stores Your personal data. Krsnaa is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. The Application also linked too many other links and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, Krsnaa shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below) or any other event beyond our control. A “Force Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Krsnaa and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

Consent

You agree that we may use your Personal Information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, services offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Application. By accepting the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to unsubscribe / opt out of the receipt of these communications in your profile. You may make changes to your profile at any time.

Disclosure

Krsnaa may disclose any information Krsnaa may have about You (including Your identity) if Krsnaa determines that such disclosure is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding Your use of the Application, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) Krsnaa’s rights or property, or the rights or property of users of the Application, including Krsnaa’s customers. Krsnaa reserves the right at all times to disclose any information that Krsnaa deems necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. Krsnaa also may disclose Your information when Krsnaa determines that applicable law requires or permits such disclosure, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes. You acknowledge and agree that Krsnaa may preserve any communication by You with Krsnaa through the Application or any Service

  • Business Transactions:

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred.

  • Law enforcement:

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency)

  • Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

General Provisions

By accessing the Application, you have agreed to the terms set out in this Policy. This Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use Application. Unless stated otherwise, the Policy applies to all information that Krsnaa has about You and Your account. By using this Application and the products, content and services provided on the Application, you agree and acknowledge that Your Personal Information collected through the Application may be transferred across national boundaries and stored and processed in any the country around the world. You also acknowledge that in certain countries or with respect to certain activities, the collection, transfer, storage, and processing of Your information may be undertaken by trusted third party vendors or agents of Krsnaa such as credit card processors, web hosting providers, communication services, and web analytic providers, to help facilitate Krsnaa in providing certain functions. Krsnaa may make changes to this Policy, from time to time at Krsnaa’s sole discretion or on account of changes in law. Krsnaa will not reduce Your rights under this Policy without Your explicit consent. Krsnaa may e-mail periodic reminders of the notices and conditions, unless You have instructed Krsnaa not to, but You should check the Application frequently to see recent changes. Notwithstanding the above, Krsnaa shall not be required to notify You of any changes made to the Policy. The revised Policy shall be made available on the Application. Your continued use of the Application, following changes to the Policy, will constitute Your acceptance of those changes. If You choose to visit the Application, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Application’s Terms of Use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

Krsnaa reserves the right to terminate the account of a User or and all related data if it detects or assesses anything illicit, or contrary to morality or public order, or that is detrimental to the image of Krsnaa and/or the content of the Application or its products or Services or the products or services of third parties, as well as offensive content that could incite, promote or advertise illegal activities or defamatory, pornographic character content, violent or discriminatory attitudes or promote discrimination for reasons of race or ethnicity, gender, affiliation, creed or sexual orientation.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to  and maintained on  computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Children’s Policy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 18 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

We also may limit how We collect, use, and store some of the information of Users between 13 and 18 years old. In some cases, this means We will be unable to provide certain functionality of the Service to these users.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, we may require Your parent's consent before We collect and use that information.

Intellectual Rights

The contents of this Application include: designs, text, graphics, images, video, information, logos, button icons, software, audio files, computer code, and other content. All Application Content and the compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all Content are the property of Krsnaa Diagnostics Private Limited. or its licensors and are protected under copyright. For this reason, the User shall refrain from reproducing, adapting, combining or integrating into other applications, arranging or otherwise handling or transforming, and from publicly communicating or publishing the Application Content. Krsnaa is committed to respecting the rights of industrial and intellectual property of others and expects Users to act in a similar manner.

Assignability

The Company may assign any of its responsibilities/obligations to any other person without notice to You, at its sole discretion. However, you shall not assign, sub-license or otherwise transfer any of your rights under this Privacy Policy to any other party, unless written consent is taken from the Company.

Third Party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our Application. These third party Applications have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked Applications. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Application and welcome any feedback about these Applications.

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time with prospective or retrospective effect. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.krsnaadiagnostics.com

Your Consent

By using our Application, you consent to our Application and the Privacy Policy

Governing Law And Jurisdiction

The Privacy Policy shall be governed by laws of India. Pune (Maharashtra, India) Court has an exclusive jurisdiction in this regard.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of Krsnaa’s Terms of Use are mentioned below-

email address: legal@krsnadiagnostics.com

[10:00 AM to 6:00 PM from Monday to Friday except for Public Holidays]

Contact Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you may contact us using the information below.
E-Mail: Legal@krsnadiagnostics.com

TOP
FeedBack
close slider

Open chat
Hello,
How may i help you?